COMMITTEES

Members of Commitees


1. Committee for Public Welfare Department
1. Mrs M. G. Quinsly BRASSE (Chairman)
2. Mr Sheik Mohammad KHODABACCUS (Vice Chairman)
3. Mr Mahfooz Moussa CADER SAIB (Lord Mayor)
4. Mr Daniel Georges Jean AUGUSTIN (Deputy Lord Mayor)
5. Mr Gino Nicolas France COTRY
6. Mrs Madhoomatee JAGLAL
7. Mr Mamode Issoop NUJURAULLY
8. Mr Mohamed Parwez NURWOOLLAH
9. Mr Vikramduthlall RAMTAHAL
2. Committee for Public Infrastructure Department
1. Mr Yahya PARAOUTY (Chairman)
2. Mr Vikramduthlall RAMTAHAL (Vice Chairman)
3. Mr Mahfooz Moussa CADER SAIB (Lord Mayor)
4. Mr Daniel Georges Jean AUGUSTIN (Deputy Lord Mayor)
5. Mrs Sabrina Sheila LUCETTE
6. Mr Mohammad Anwar OOMAR
7. Mr Noormohammad PHEERUNGGEE
8. Miss Maria-Liza Quinzy POTOU
9. Mrs Deborah Sarah RAMSAMY
3. Committee for Public Health Department
1. Mr Daniel Eric Clive LAURENT (Chairman)
2. Mr Mamode Issoop NUJURAULLY (Vice Chairman)
3. Mahfooz Moussa CADER SAIB (Lord Mayor)
4. Mr Daniel Georges Jean AUGUSTIN (Deputy Lord Mayor)
5. Mrs Zayna Bibi AULUM
6. Mr M Javed CODABUX
7. Mr Gerard Clifford GRIVON
8. Mr Jacques Désiré Sundy JHURRY
9. Mr Sheik Mohammad KHODABACUS
4. Committee for Finance Department
1. Mr Mohamed Parwez NURWOOLLAH (Chairman)
2. Mrs Aurelie C. F. DOOKHEE (Vice Chairman)
3. Mr Mahfooz Moussa CADER SAIB (Lord Mayor)
4. Mr Daniel Georges Jean AUGUSTIN(Deputy Lord Mayor)
5. Mrs Marie Germaine Quinsly BRASSE
6. Mr Daniel Eric Clive LAURENT
7. Mr Mohammad Anwar OOMAR
8. Mr Yahya PARAOUTY
9. Mr Gino Daniel PERRAUD
5. Executive Committee
1. Mr Mahfooz Moussa CADER SAIB (Lord Mayor)
2. Mr Daniel Georges Jean AUGUSTIN(Deputy Lord Mayor)
3. Mrs Marie Germaine Quinsly BRASSE
4. Mr Sheik Mohammad KHODABACUS
5. Mr Mohammad Anwar OOMAR
6. Mrs Maria-Liza Quinzy POTOU
7. Mrs Deborah Sarah RAMSAMY
6. Permits and Business Monitoring Committee
1. Mr Mahfooz Moussa CADER SAIB (Lord Mayor)
2. Mrs Zayna Bibi AULUM
3. Mr Gino Nicolas France COTRY
4. Mr Daniel Eric Clive LAURENT
5. Mr Vikramduthlall Sunil RAMTAHAL
6. Chief Executive
7. Head, Land Use & Planning Department
8. Head, Public Infrastructure Department
9. Ag. Chief Health Inspector